Menus

Modern American food, enjoyed casually

Highly seasonal menus

Chef Breanna Beike believes in simple, delicious food. By using the highest quality ingredients, and cooking with care, she creates expressive dishes that shine without excessive distraction.

A local eatery offering modern American food and drink at moderate prices, Heritage Restaurant|Bar will make you feel right at home.

Chef Brianna Beike in kitchen
Chef Brianna Beike in kitchen

Modern American food, enjoyed casually

Highly seasonal menus

Chef Breanna Beike believes in simple, delicious food. By using the highest quality ingredients, and cooking with care, she creates expressive dishes that shine without excessive distraction.

A local eatery offering modern American food and drink at moderate prices, Heritage Restaurant|Bar will make you feel right at home.

Lunch Menu

Dining Room: Tuesday - Friday| 11a - 230p

Shells & Shareables

Dungeness Crab Hushpuppies

18

Dungeness crab & sweet corn fritters, lemon-dill crème fraîche

Daily Hama Hama Oysters*

(gf)
3.50/ea

Fennel-shallot mignonette, lemon

Spicy Steamed Manilla Clams

22

Tomato broth steamed Hama Hama clams, house chorizo, blistered tomatoes, baby peppers, cilantro, grilled baguette (serves 2-3)

Meats & Cheeses

20

Assorted charcuterie and cheeses with crostini, nuts, dried fruit

Soup & Salads

add chicken 8
add prawns 12
add steak* 15

Chef Bre’s Daily Soup

cup 6
bowl 9

Wedge

16

Baby Iceberg lettuce with Heritage candied bacon, blistered grape tomatoes, crispy shallots, avocado schmeer, buttermilk blue cheese dressing

Local Baby Lettuces

(gf/v)
12

Local gem lettuces with roasted root vegetables, chèvre, honey almonds, sherry vinaigrette

Watercress & Endive

(gf)
14

Pomegranate, apples, tarragon, pumpkin seeds, farmer’s cheese, champagne vinaigrette

Farmer Erik’s Beets

(gf/v)
14

Arugula, oranges, spiced walnuts, French mustard, fig balsamic vinaigrette

Sammies

All sammies served with choice of: house potato chips, fresh fruit, OR baby lettuces salad

sub. daily soup 2
sub. house-cut fries 2
sub. gluten-free bun 2

The Reuben

17

House cooked and sliced corned beef, swiss, sauerkraut, 1000 Island, Macrina caraway onion rye

Roasted Tomato & Bell Pepper

(v)
15

Whipped goat cheese, grilled asparagus, basil, caramelized onions, herbed Focaccia

BLTF

15

Carlton Farms bacon, red leaf lettuce, tomato, mayo, housemade balsamic fig jam, Macrina sour rye bread

Turkey Grilled Cheese

16

House roasted turkey breast, dill Havarti, oven-roasted tomatoes, lemon dill aioli, Macrina sourdough

Black Forest Ham & Brie

16

Toasted French baguette, shaved ham, arugula, Brie, pickled mustard seeds, house made vanilla peach jam

Heritage Lunch Trio

18

Your choice 1/2 sammie (with the exception of the Ham & Brie), cup of daily soup, small baby lettuces salad

The Heritage Burger *

19

8oz chuck patty, cheddar cheese, horseradish mayo, lettuce, onion, tomato, Macrinaciabatta roll; served with French fries, saffron aioli, ketchup

add bacon 2
add sunnyside-up egg* 2
add gluten-free bun 2

Entrees

Caramelized Sea Scallops *

(gf)
half 25
full 46

Cauliflower, Farmer Erik’s turnips, maitake mushrooms, radish slaw, white wine crema

12 oz NY Strip Steak Frites

MP

served with ketchup and saffron aioli

Dinner Menu

Dining Room: Tuesday - Thursday, Sunday | 5p - 9p Friday - Saturday | 430p - 9p

Shells & Shareables

Dungeness Crab Hushpuppies

18

Dungeness crab & sweet corn fritters, lemon-dill crème fraîche

Daily Hama Hama Oysters*

(gf)
3.50/ea

Fennel-shallot mignonette, lemon

Spicy Steamed Manilla Clams

22

Tomato broth steamed Hama Hama clams, house chorizo, blistered tomatoes, baby peppers, cilantro, grilled baguette (serves 2-3)

Ahi Tuna Crudo

(gf)
17

Citrus, pea greens, olive oil, ponzu, crispy rice caviar

Fresh Ricotta Gnocchi

(v)
15

House-made gnocchi, fall squash, basil, sun-kissed tomatoes, local peppers, roasted garlic

Bread Service

6

French demi baguette with whipped sea salt butter

House Charcuterie Selection

29

House foie gras torchon, Paté de Campagne, pork rillettes, Macrina sesame crostini, house mustard, herbed garlic white bean hummus, Heritage pickled veggies

House Cheese Selection

18

Beecher’s Aged Cheddar, Cana de Cabra, Pt. Reyes Blue, Macrina sesame crostini, house roasted nuts, dried fruit

Soup & Salads

add chicken 8
add prawns 12
add steak* 15

Roasted Acorn Squash Soup

(gf/v)
11

Fresh pear, fromage blanc

Wedge

16

Baby Iceberg lettuce with Heritage candied bacon, blistered grape tomatoes, crispy shallots, avocado schmeer, buttermilk blue cheese dressing

Local Baby Lettuces

(gf/v)
12

Local gem lettuces with roasted root vegetables, chèvre, honey almonds, sherry vinaigrette

Watercress & Endive

(gf)
14

Pomegranate, apples, tarragon, pumpkin seeds, farmer’s cheese, champagne vinaigrette

Farmer Erik’s Beets

(gf/v)
14

Arugula, oranges, spiced walnuts, French mustard, fig balsamic vinaigrette

Meats, Seafare & Non-Meats

Citrus Honey Brined Half Chicken

(gf)
30

Roasted garlic-chive whipped potatoes, broccolini, baby carrots, red wine chicken jus

Farro Risotto

(v)
24

Butternut squash, local mushrooms, pumpkin seeds, kale, sage, roasted garlic, mascarpone

The Heritage Burger *

19

8oz chuck patty, horseradish mayo, cheddar, lettuce, onion, tomato, Macrina ciabatta roll; served with French fries, garlic saffron aioli, ketchup

add bacon 2
add sunnyside-up egg* 2
sub gluten-free bun 2

Pan Roasted Whole Idaho Trout

(gf)
29

Tri-colored quinoa, bacon lardons, almonds, caramelized shallots, swiss chard, beurre blanc

Caramelized Sea Scallops*

(gf)
Half 25
Full 46

Cauliflower, Farmer Erik’s turnips, maitake mushrooms, radish slaw, white wine crema

Fresh Egg Pasta

29

Daily house-made pasta, fresh garlic sausage, asiago, baby onions, caramelized fennel, red wine crema

Black Cod Puttanesca

(gf)
39

Tomatoes, capers, wild prawns, Israeli couscous, Castelvetrano olive and basil ragout, petite herbs

Grilled 12 oz New York

59

Scallion potato cakes, spiced heirloom carrots, broccoli, cipollini onions, roasted garlic Dijon jus

Add: House foie gras torchon 16

Grilled 12 Oz. Bone-In Pork Chop*

38

Apple bourbon mustard, delicata squash, Brussels sprouts, bacon, sweet potato purée

Brunch Menu

Dining Room: Saturday & Sunday | 11a - 230p

Shells & Shareables

Dungeness Crab Hushpuppies

18

Dungeness crab & sweet corn fritters, lemon-dill crème fraîche

Daily Hama Hama Oysters*

(gf)
3.50/ea

Fennel-shallot mignonette, lemon

Spicy Steamed Manilla Clams

22

Tomato broth steamed Hama Hama clams, house chorizo, blistered tomatoes, baby peppers, cilantro, grilled baguette (serves 2-3)

Meats & Cheeses

20

Assorted charcuterie and cheeses, crostini, nuts, dried fruit

Chef Bre’s Fresh Baked Goodies

(v)
10

With butter and house made jam

Salads

add chicken 8
add prawns 12
add steak* 15

Wedge

16

Baby Iceberg lettuce, Heritage candied bacon, blistered grape tomatoes, avocado schmeer, crispy shallots, buttermilk blue cheese dressing

Local Baby Lettuces

(gf/v)
12

Local gem lettuces with roasted root vegetables, chèvre, honey almonds, sherry vinaigrette

Watercress & Endive

(gf)
14

Pomegranate, apples, tarragon, pumpkin seeds, farmer’s cheese, champagne vinaigrette

Farmer Erik’s Beets

(gf/df/v)
14

Arugula, oranges, spiced walnuts, French mustard, fig balsamic vinaigrette

Sammies

All sammies served with choice of: house potato chips, baby lettuces salad, OR fresh fruit

sub. daily soup 2
sub. house-cut fries 2
sub. gluten-free bun 2

Fried Egg Croissandwich

16

Fresh baked croissant with two fried eggs, pancetta, Muenster cheese, arugula and tomato marmelade

The Reuben

17

House cooked and sliced corned beef, swiss, sauerkraut, Thousand Island, Macrina caraway onion rye

Roasted Tomato & Bell Pepper

(v)
15

Whipped goat cheese, grilled asparagus, basil, caramelized onions, herbed Focaccia

Turkey Grilled Cheese

16

House roasted turkey breast, dill Havarti, oven roasted tomatoes, lemon dill aioli, Macrina sourdough

The Heritage Burger *

19

8oz chuck patty, cheddar cheese, horseradish mayo, lettuce, onion, tomato, Macrina ciabatta roll; served with French fries, saffron aioli, ketchup

add bacon 2
add sunnyside-up egg* 2
sub gluten-free bun 2

Brunchables

Biscuits & Gravy

16

House made buttermilk black pepper biscuits, two poached eggs and Heritage sausage gravy

Huevos Rancheros

17

Fried eggs over crispy corn tortillas with house chorizo, black beans, house salsa, cilantro

Mascarpone Stuffed Cinnamon Swirl Brioche French Toast

(v)
16

Macrina cinnamon swirl brioche, maple syrup, candied almonds, seasonal fruit compote

Brie & Brussels Sprout Scramble

(v)
15

Roasted Brussels sprouts, mushroom and Brie scramble, seasoned breakfast potatoes; choice of toast

Heritage Benedict*

15

Buttery toasted English muffin, Canadian bacon, poached eggs, arugula, chives, hollandaise; served with fresh fruit or herb-roasted fingerling potatoes

Housemade Heritage Granola

(gf/v)
11

Blueberry & almond granola, local Greek yogurt, fresh berries

Desserts

Key Lime Pie in a Jar

10

Classic key lime curd, graham cracker crumble, toasted meringue, fresh berries

Salted Caramel Brownie Sundae

10

Dark chocolate cocoa nib brownie, salted caramel ice cream, vanilla butterscotch, toasted almonds

House Made Ice Cream / Sorbet

6

(ask your server for today’s selection)

Served with vanilla butter cookie

Brunch Drink Specials

Heritage Bloody Mary

13

Mimosa

11

Aperol Spritzer

12

Dessert Menu

Savory | Sweet Treats

House Selection of Three Cheeses

18

Three artisan cheeses with house roasted nuts, dried fruit and sesame crusted baguette crostini

White Chocolate Panna Cotta

11

White chocolate and vanilla panna cotta with berry compote

Salted Caramel Brownie Sundae

12

Dark chocolate cocoa nib almond brownie, salted caramel ice cream, vanilla butterscotch, toasted almonds

Jar of Pie

10

Classic Key lime curd, graham cracker crumble, toasted "marshmallow" meringue, fresh berries

House Made Ice Cream / Sorbet

6

Served with vanilla butter cookie

(Ask your server for today's selection)

Dessert Wine

2019 Capitello Dolcino Muscat

13

2018 M. Chiarlo ‘Nivole’ Moscato d’Asti

11

2018 Ben Ryé ‘Donnafugata’ Passito

11

2016 Evolucio Late Harvest Tokaji

10

2014 De Bortoli ‘Noble One’ Botrytis Semillon

12

Broadbent 10 yr Verdelho Maderia

11

Lustau Pedro Ximénez ‘San Emilio’ Sherry

12

Taylor Fladgate Fine Ruby Port

10

Warre’s ‘Otima 10’ Tawny Port

11

Rare Tea Cellar

Chicago, Illinois

Emperor’s Mint Meritage

4

Emperor’s Chamomile

4

Moonlight Jasmine Blossom

5

Pomegranate Green Dream

4

Sicilian Blood Orange Green

4

Emperor’s House Chai

4

Regal Earl Grey

4

Regal English Breakfast

4

Gingerbread Dream Rooibos

4

Grapefruit Grove Noir

4

2009 Vintage Wild Rose Pu-erh

5

Caffè Lusso Coffee Roasters

Redmond, WA

Single Origin Guatemala Trapichitos

4

Single Origin Decaf

4

Beverages

Wines by the Glass

Bubbles

Argyle Vintage Brut 2018

14

Willamette Valley, OR

Famiglia Pasqua Prosecco Rosé 2020

15

Veneto, Italy

Naveran Cava Brut 2018

13

Alt Penedès, Spain

Whites

Alexana Terroir Series Pinot Gris 2019

13

Willamette Valley, OR

Baer ‘Shard’ Chardonnay 2019

14

Columbia Valley, WA

Château de Montfaucon ‘Comtesse’ Madeleine Marsanne Blend 2020

16

Côtes du Rhône, France

Groom Sauvignon Blanc 2021

15

Adelaide Hills, Australia

L’Ecole 41 Semillon 2021

12

Columbia Valley, WA

Nortico Alvarinho 2020

11

Lake Chelan, WA

Two Vintners Grenache Blanc 2021

15

Yakima Valley, WA

Rosé

Long Shadows Julia’s Dazzle 2021

14

Columbia Valley, WA

Kara Marie ‘Ra Ra Rosé’ 2021

13

Dry Creek Valley, CA

Reds

Devison GPR Rhône Blend 2020

18

Columbia Valley, WA

Fratelli Revello Langhe Nebbiolo 2020

16

Piedmont, Italy

Northstar Merlot 2019

17

Columbia Valley, WA

Rock Meadows Tempranillo 2018

15

Columbia Valley, WA

Sonder Field Blend 2021

14

Columbia Valley, WA

Structure Heritage Cabernet 2018

15

Columbia Valley, WA

SUNU Pinot Noir 2019

19

Willamette Valley, OR

Tranche Cabernet Franc 2016

16

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Local Beers on Draft

Aslan Brewing ‘Dawn Patrol’ Pacific Ale

7

ABV: 5.2% / 25 IBU

Black Raven Pilsner

7

ABV: 5.2% / 22 IBU

Ecliptic Brewing ‘Capella’ Porter

8

ABV: 5.2% / 39 IBU

Reuben’s ‘Hazealicious’ IPA

8

ABV: 6% / 45 IBU

Scuttlebutt Amber Ale

8

ABV: 5.1% / 12 IBU

Sumerian ‘Narcissism’ IPA

8

ABV: 6.5% / 66 IBU

Local Ciders

Finnriver Pear

12

Finnriver Black Currant

12

Crafted Specialties

*based on availabilty of ingredients

The “X” Wing

18

X by Glenmorangie whisky, Aperol, Brovo Americano, lemon

Fallin’ out of Fashion

17

Sazerac rye, apple brandy, ginger almond syrup, orange bitters

House Negroni

18

Big Gin bourbon barrel aged gin, sweet vermouth, campari

Woodinville Barbie

15

Tito’s vodka, prickly pear syrup, lime

Cocktails at Tiffany’s

16

Chazalettes & Co white vermouth, Chambord, lemon, sparking rosé

Hot & Bothered 4.0

16

Tequila, lime, pineapple-habanero shrub, Brovo orange curaçao

Heritage Manhattan

19

Woodinville bourbon, vermouth, Brovo Boomerang, black walnut bitters

House Shrub Cocktails

Spiced Blueberry & Bourbon

16

Strawberry-Rosemary & Gin

16

Non-Alcoholic Selections *

* ask your server for more options!

Owen’s Mint-Cucumber

4

Owen’s Grapefruit-Lime

4

Seasonal Lemonade

8

Wines by the Bottle

Chef Bre's Faves

Champagne & Bubbles

Argyle Brut 2018

50

Willamette Valley, OR

Billecart-Salmon Brut Réserve N/V

105

Champagne, France

Billecart-Salmon Brut Rosé N/V

160

Champagne, France

Famiglia Pasqua Prosecco Rosé N/V

55

Verona, Italy

Franck Besson Dentelle Blanc de Noirs N/V

45

Beaujolais, France

Graham Beck Brut N/V

40

Western Cape, South Africa

Gran Moraine Brut Rosé N/V

110

Yamhill-Carlton, OR

Isenhower Blanc de Blanc Extra Brut 2018

75

Yakima Valley, WA

Lytle-Barnett Blanc de Noirs 2013

140

Eola-Amity Hills, OR

Lytle-Barnett Brut Rosé 2013

125

Eola-Amity Hills, OR

Montinore Estate Vivacé N/V

55

Willamette Valley, OR

Murgo Brut Rosé 2018

65

Sicily, Italy

Naveran Cava Brut 2018

50

Alt Penedes, Spain

Nicolas Feuillatte Brut Rosé N/V

70

Champagne, France

Nicolas Maillart Platine Premier Cru N/V

105

Champagne, France

Pierre Trichet L’Heritage Premier Cru Brut N/V

90

Champagne, France

Pol Roger Brut N/V

115

Champagne, France

Roco RMS Brut 2016

95

Willamette Valley, OR

Simonnet-Febrve Crémant Brut N/V

50

Burgundy, France

White Wine

Albariño

Abacela 2021

35

Umpqua Valley, OR

Nortico 2020

30

Minho, Portugal

Simpatico Cellars ‘The Fanatic’ 2019

45

Yakima Valley, WA

Aligoté

Boyer-Martenot 2018

55

Meursault, France

Arneis

Bruno Giacosa 2020

55

Piemonte, Italy

Assyrtiko

Lyrarakis Vóila 2021

50

Crete, Greece

Bianchello

Santi Giacomo e Filippo La Fogliola 2018

40

Marche, Italy

Chardonnay

Baer Shard 2019

50

Columbia Valley, WA

Brick House Cascadia Ribbon Ridge 2019

80

Willamette Valley, WA

Capensis Silene 2017

65

Stellenbosch, South Africa

Cor AGO 2020

45

Columbia Gorge, WA

Diatom Bar-M 2018

75

Santa Barbara, CA

Domaine d’Henri Fourchaume 2018

75

Chablis, France

Domaine Serene Evanstad Reserve 2018

110

Dundee Hills, OR

Failla 2016

90

Sonoma Coast, CA

Forgeron ‘Otherwordly’ 2019

45

Yakima Valley, WA

Isole e Olena IGT 2017

90

Tuscany, Italy

Jean Claude Courtault Beauroy Premier Cru 2015

60

Chablis, France

Kistler Les Noisetiers 2020

105

Sonoma Coast, CA

Milbrandt Evergreen 2018

35

Ancient Lakes, WA

Valdemar Estates Dubrul Vineyard 2019

95

Walla Walla, WA

Chenin Blanc

Athlètes du Vin 2019

45

Loire Valley, France

Domaine d’orFeuilles Vouvray Sec 2018

40

Loire Valley, France

Orr Old Vine 2021

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Terra d’Oro 2019

35

Clarksburg, CA

Dafni

Lyrarakis Psarades 2020

50

Crete, Greece

Garganega

Pieropan La Roccca Soave 2017

70

Veneto, Italy

Gewürztraminer

Halleck Vineyard Calandrelli 2019

90

Russian River Valley, CA

Trimbach 2018

60

Alsace, France

Grenache Blanc & Blends

Bonny Doon Le Cigare Blanc 2019

40

Central Coast, CA

Gorman Luanne 2020

45

Yakima Valley, WA

Two Vintners 2021

55

Yakima Valley, WA

Grüner Veltliner

Illahe 2020

40

Willamette Valley, OR

Laurenz V. Friendly 2016

45

Kamptal, Austria

Hondarrabi Zuri

Gaintza Txakolina 2020

40

Txakolina, Spain

Loureiro

Portal da Calçada 2020

30

Vinho Verde, Portugal

Marsanne & Blends

Château de Montfaucon Comtesse Madeleine Lirac Blanc 2019

60

Rhône Valley France

Idiot’s Grace 2017

50

Columbia Gorge, OR

Reynvaan Queen’s Road White 2018

125

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Picpoul

Bonny Doon 2020

35

Arroyo Seco, CA

Domaine Haut Bridau 2021

30

Languedoc, France

Pinot Blanc

Eyrie 2020

60

Dundee, OR

Richard Böcking 2017

35

Mosel, Germany

Pinot Grigio / Gris

Alexana Terroir Series 2019

50

Willamette Valley, OR

Cantina Zaccagnini 2020

40

Abruzzo, Italy

Foris 2021

35

Rogue Valley, OR

King Estate Domaine 2019

55

Willamette Valley, OR

Riesling

Carl Graff Graacher Himmelreich Spätlese 2021

55

Mosel, Germany

Dineen Vineyards 2020

40

Yakima Valley, WA

Holloran Stafford Hill 2021

35

Dundee Hills, OR

Roussanne

Avennia La Perle 2019

60

Columbia Valley, WA

Mas des Bressades Cuvée Tradition 2021

30

Costières de Nîmes, France

Sauvignon Blanc

Avennia Oliane 2019

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Blackbird Dissonance 2020

45

Napa Valley, CA

Domaine Curot Sancerre 2020

70

Loire Valley, France

EFESTE Feral 2021

45

Columbia Valley, WA

Groom 2021

55

Adelaide Hills, Australia

Halleck Little Sister 2021

85

Russian River Valley, CA

Jules Taylor 2020

45

Marlborough, New Zealand

Long Shadows Cymbal 2021

60

Columbia Valley, WA

Merry Edwards 2019

70

Russian River Valley, CA

Paul Dolan 2021

40

Mendocino County, CA

Walla Walla Vintners White Bluffs 2021

50

Columbia Valley, WA

Wautoma Springs 2021

35

Columbia Valley, WA

Semillon

Amavi Cellars 2021

50

Walla Walla Valley, WA

L’Ecole 41 2021

35

Columbia Valley, WA

Torrontes

Callia 2021

35

San Juan, Argentina

Turbiana

Allegrini Oasi Mantellina 2021

40

Lugana, Italy

Vermentino

Pala i Fiore 2020

35

Sardinia, Italy

Antinori Tenuta Guado al Tasso 2020

45

Tuscany, Italy

Viognier

àMaurice Sparrow 2016

60

Yakima Valley, WA

Darby Le Deuce 2018

50

Columbia Valley, WA

Reynvaan 2019

125

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Rosé

Château Beaulieu Cuvée Alexandre 2019

60

Côteaux d'Aix-en-Provence, France

Château de Pibarnon 2021

85

Bandol, France

Devison Vintners East of the Sun 2020

50

Yakima Valley, WA

Domaine Gueneau Chavignolet 2021

55

Sancerre, France

Famiglia Pasqua 11 Minutes 2021

55

Veneto, Italy

Illahe 2021

40

Willamette Valley, OR

Kara Marie The Ra Ra Rosé 2021

50

Dry Creek Valley, CA

Lachini Vineyards 2021

50

Willamette Valley, OR

La Spinetta Il Rose de Casanova 2021

50

Tuscany, Italy

Long Shadows Julia’s Dazzle 2021

55

Columbia Valley, WA

San Juan Vineyard Afterglow 2021

40

Puget Sound, WA

Upsidedown 2021

40

WA State

Red Wines

Barbera

Fontanafredda Briccotondo 2020

40

Piedmont, Italy

La Spinetta Ca di Pian 2018

55

Asti, Italy

Cabernet Franc

Antinori Tenuta Guado al Tasso Il Bruchiato 2019

50

Tuscany, Italy

Baer 2017

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Gaja Ca’ Marcanda Magari 2018

165

Tuscany, Italy

Tranche 2016

65

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Cabernet Sauvignon & Blends

Betz Père de Famille 2018

145

Columbia Valley, WA

Bledsoe Family 2019

115

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Château Rauzan-Segla 2008

225

Margaux, France

Col Solare 2018

120

Red Mountain, WA

Corison 2017

210

St Helena, CA

Dineen Vineyards Heritage Red 2015

65

Yakima Valley, WA

Domaines Delon Clos du Marquis 2008

155

Saint-Julien, France

Dusted Valley V.R. Special 2015

110

Columbia Valley, WA

EFESTE Final Final 2018

70

Columbia Valley, WA

Fidelitas m100 2020

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Figgins Estate Red 2016

195

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Gorman Old Scratch 2019

50

Columbia Valley, WA

Kerloo Red Willow 2019

95

Yakima Valley, WA

Klipson Estate 2016

195

Red Mountain, WA

Leonetti 2019

180

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Long Shadows Pirouette 2018

130

Columbia Valley, WA

Margaux de Brane 2015

95

Margaux, France

Quilceda Creek 2019

250

Columbia Valley, WA

Revana Terroir Series 2017

175

Napa Valley, CA

Sagemoor Stars in a Row 2014

125

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Sparkman Stella Mae 2014

80

Columbia Valley, WA

Structure Heritage 2019

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Synne Cellars Superiority Complex 2020

75

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Tricycle Cellars 2016

50

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Valdemar Estates Entre Nosotros 2019

60

Columbia Valley, WA

Carignan & Blends

Can Blau 2019

35

Monsant, Spain

Corvina Blend

Allegrini Amarone Classico 2016

160

Valpolicella, Italy

Bertani Ripasso 2019

55

Valpolicella, Italy

Counoise Blend

Sonder Field Blend 2021

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Gamay

Anne Amie Vineyards 2021

45

Willamette Valley, WA

Château de la Chaize Brouilly 2017

55

Beaulolais, France

Henri Fessy Les Tourelles Morgon 2019

40

Beaujolais, France

Love & Squalor 2019

65

Willamette Valley, OR

Grenache & Blends

Bodegas Morca ‘Morca’ 2017

90

Campo de Borja, Spain

Clos du Caillou Cuvée Unique Côtes du Rhône 2018

60

Rhône Valley, France

Darby The Flipside 2015

80

Columbia Valley, WA

Domaine de l’Espigouette Vielles Vignes Côtes du Rhône 2018

45

Rhône Valley, France

Domaine Santa Duc Aux Lieux-Dits 2019

85

Gigondas, France

Kevin White La Fraternité 2020

60

Yakima Valley, WA

Latta 2016

85

Snipes Mountain, WA

Orr 2021

50

Columbia Valley, WA

Simpatico Old Vine 2019

55

Yakima Valley, WA

Sonder 2020

45

Yakima Valley, WA

Upsidedown Cluster [email protected]*# 2021

50

WA State

Malbec

Cor Cellars Hogback Vineyard 2019

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Paul Mas Réserve 2020

40

Languedoc, France

Susana Balbo Signature 2019

50

Uco Valley, Argentina

Upsidedown Gold Drop 2017

70

Yakima Valley, WA

Merlot & Blends

Abeille de Fieuzal 2018

75

Pessac-Léognan, France

Avennia Valery 2017

95

Columbia Valley, WA

Baer Ursa 2017

80

Columbia Valley, WA

Betz Clos de Betz 2017

115

Columbia Valley, WA

Château Mangot Grand Cru 2015

65

St. Emilion, France

Delille Cellars D2 2019

75

Columbia Valley, WA

Denis Durantou La Chenade 2018

70

Lalande de Pomerol, France

Echolands Seven Hills Vineyard 2018

90

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Leonetti 2020

170

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Northstar Merlot 2019

65

Columbia Valley, WA

Spring Valley Uriah 2016

110

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Two Vintners 2018

70

Columbia Valley, WA

Mourvedre

UpsideDown The Carbonic 2021

65

Yakima Valley, WA

W.T. Vintners Boushey 2016

75

Yakima Valley, WA

Nebbiolo

Fratelli Revello Langhe 2020

60

Piedmont, Italy

Vietti Barolo Castiglione 2018

105

Piedmont, Italy

Petit Verdot

Freehand Cellars 2019

50

Yakima Valley, WA

Isenhower Jongleur 2018

65

Columbia Valley, WA

Pinot Noir

Aubaine Anahata Vineyard 2019

90

Eola-Amity Hills, OR

Brittan Vineyards Estate 2018

70

Willamette Valley, OR

Capitello 2020

50

Marlborough, New Zealand

Domaine Drouhin Roserock 2021

75

Eola-Amity Hills, OR

Domaine Dujac 2017

185

Morey-Saint-Denis, France

Domaine Serene Grand Cheval 2017

160

Walla Walla Valley & Dundee Hills, OR

Hahn Estate Arroyo Seco 2020

45

Monterey County, CA

Halleck Hillside Cuvée 2018

110

Sonoma Coast, CA

Hyland Coury Clone 2017

90

Monterey County, CA

Morlet Family Côteaux Nobles 2014

125

Sonoma Coast, CA

Nicolas Jay 2018

115

Willamette Valley, OR

SUNU 2019

65

Willamette Valley, WA

Walt The Corners 2019

135

Anderson Valley, CA

William Selyem 2018

125

Sonoma Coast, CA

Williamette Valley Vineyards Elton 2018

90

Eola-Amity Hills, OR

Sangiovese

Ciacci Piccolomini d’Aragona Brunello 2017

115

Tuscany, Italy

Covington Sangio 2017

50

Columbia Valley, WA

Montepeloso A Quo 2020

45

Tuscany, Italy

Isole e Olena Chianti Classico 2019

55

Tuscany, Italy

Shiraz

Groom 2016

55

Barossa Valley, Australia

Mollydooker ‘The Boxer’ 2020

60

McClaren Vale, Australia

Syrah & Blends

Betz Domaine de Pierres 2019

115

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Cayuse En Chamberlin 2018

185

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Chateau Mourges du Gres Galets Rouges 2020

40

Rhone Valley, France

Cristom Estate 2016

95

Eola-Amity Hills, OR

Devison GPR 2020

70

Columbia Valley, WA

Domaine Courbis L’Aube 2017

65

Rhone Valley, France

J. Denuzière Saint Joseph 2018

55

Rhône Valley, France

Jonata Todos 2016

105

Santa Ynez Valley, CA

No Girls 2018

155

Milton-Freewater, OR

Reynvaan The Contender 2018

195

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Trust Cellars 2017

65

Columbia Valley, WA

Valdemar Estates 2018

125

Walla Walla Valley, WA

W.T. Vintners 2018

70

Columbia Valley, WA

Tempranillo

Palacios Remondo La Vendimia 2019

45

Rioja Spain

No Girls 2014

155

Walla Walla Valley, OR

R. López de Heredia Viña Bosconia Reserva 2011

110

Rioja, Spain

Rock Meadow Cellars 2018

60

Columbia Valley, WA

Sol Stone 2019

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Zinfandel

Ridge Pagani Ranch 2019

75

Sonoma Valley, CA

Terra d’Oro Deaver Vineyard 2017

60

Amador County, CA

Liquor List

Amaro

Americano

11

Averna

10

Brovo #1

🙒
12

Brovo #4

🙒
12

Brovo #12

🙒
12

Brovo #14

🙒
12

Cynar

10

Montenegro

10

Nonino

14

Brandy/Cognac

Hennessy VSOP Privilege

19

Metaxa 7 Star Ouzo

10

Remy Martin VSOP

18

Gin

Beefeater

10

Big Gin ‘Bourbon Barreled’

🙒
12

Bombay Sapphire

11

Botanist

15

Empress Indigo

12

Harahorn

15

Hendricks

13

Hendricks ‘Neptunia’

14

Nolet’s

16

Tanqueray

11

Tanqueray Sevilla Orange

12

Mezcal

Del Maguey Vida

12

Rum

Bacardi Silver

10

Goslings Black Seal

11

Kirk & Sweeney 23yr

17

Plantation Pineapple

14

Sailor Jerry Spiced

10

Tequila

Casa Azul

35

Don Julio Blanco

16

Herradura Añejo

18

Herradura Reposado

17

Herradura Ultra

19

Hornitos Reposado

14

Patron Añejo

18

Patron Silver

17

Pueblo Viejo Blanco

8

Teremana Blanco

13

Tres Agaves Reposado

13

Vodka

Belvedere

14

Grey Goose

13

Ketel One

12

Ocean Organic

14

Tito’s

10

Wheatley

10

American Whiskey

Blackened

16

High West Yippee Ki-Yay!

26

Jack Daniels

12

Jack Daniels Gold

18

Michter’s Sour Mash

18

Stranahan’s Single Malt Sherry Cask

18

St. George Baller Single Malt

16

Westland

15

Whistle Pig Homestock

19

Bourbon Whiskey

Basil Hayden

17

Blanton’s

19

Buffalo Trace

12

Bulleit

12

Elijah Craig Small Batch

12

Four Roses Yellow

10

Jefferson’s Ocean Aged at Sea

24

JP Trodden

🙒
12

Knob Creek

15

Larceny Kentucky Straight Small Batch

14

Maker’s Mark

12

Maker’s Mark Private Select

16

Michter’s

16

Michter’s Toasted Barrel Finish

18

Noah’s Mill

21

The Dark Door

🙒
16

Weller Full Proof

18

Weller Special Reserve

15

Woodford Reserve

15

Woodford Reserve Double Oak

17

Woodinville

🙒
13

Woodinville Moscatel Finished

🙒
15

Yellowstone Limited Edition

23

Yellowstone Select Straight

15

Rye Whiskey

Amador Whiskey Co

17

Angel’s Envy Rum Cask

17

Basil Hayden Dark Rye

18

Bulleit

12

High West Double Rye

14

Michter’s Straight

16

Minor Case

18

Nashville Barrel Company

18

Russel’s Reserve Kentucky

17

Sazerac 6yr

12

Templeton

12

Whistle Pig 10yr

23

Whistle Pig 12yr Old World

28

Whistle Pig Farmstock

19

Whistle Pig Roadstock

19

Woodinville

🙒
13

International Whisk(e)y

Crown Royal

10

Greenspot

18

Jameson

10

Red Breast

18

Starward Two Fold

15

Tullamore Dew

16

Scotch Whisky

Blended

Compass Box Peat Monster

18

Dewars White Label

10

Johnny Walker Black Label

10

Johnny Walker Blue Label

40

Monkey Shoulder

16

Highland

Dalmore 12yr

16

Glenmorangie 10yr

15

Glenmorangie La Santa

18

Glenmorangie Nectar d’Or

17

Glenmorangie Quinta Ruban

17

Glenmorangie X

12

Highland Park ‘Viking Pride’

29

Macallan 12yr

16

Oban 14yr

25

Islay

Ardbeg 10yr

17

Ardbeg Ardcore

23

Ardbeg Drum

23

Ardbeg Scorch

23

Ardbeg Supernova

23

Caol Ila

16

Lagavulin 16yr

20

Laphroaig 10yr

16

Laphoaig Cairdas

18

Talisker 10yr

18

Speyside

Glenlevit 12yr

12

Glenfiddich Special Reserve 12yr

21

Speyburn 15yr

16

Lunch Menu

Dining Room: Tuesday - Friday| 11a - 230p

Shells & Shareables

Dungeness Crab Hushpuppies

18

Dungeness crab & sweet corn fritters, lemon-dill crème fraîche

Daily Hama Hama Oysters*

(gf)
3.50/ea

Fennel-shallot mignonette, lemon

Spicy Steamed Manilla Clams

22

Tomato broth steamed Hama Hama clams, house chorizo, blistered tomatoes, baby peppers, cilantro, grilled baguette (serves 2-3)

Meats & Cheeses

20

Assorted charcuterie and cheeses with crostini, nuts, dried fruit

Soup & Salads

add chicken 8
add prawns 12
add steak* 15

Chef Bre’s Daily Soup

cup 6
bowl 9

Wedge

16

Baby Iceberg lettuce with Heritage candied bacon, blistered grape tomatoes, crispy shallots, avocado schmeer, buttermilk blue cheese dressing

Local Baby Lettuces

(gf/v)
12

Local gem lettuces with roasted root vegetables, chèvre, honey almonds, sherry vinaigrette

Watercress & Endive

(gf)
14

Pomegranate, apples, tarragon, pumpkin seeds, farmer’s cheese, champagne vinaigrette

Farmer Erik’s Beets

(gf/v)
14

Arugula, oranges, spiced walnuts, French mustard, fig balsamic vinaigrette

Sammies

All sammies served with choice of: house potato chips, fresh fruit, OR baby lettuces salad

sub. daily soup 2
sub. house-cut fries 2
sub. gluten-free bun 2

The Reuben

17

House cooked and sliced corned beef, swiss, sauerkraut, 1000 Island, Macrina caraway onion rye

Roasted Tomato & Bell Pepper

(v)
15

Whipped goat cheese, grilled asparagus, basil, caramelized onions, herbed Focaccia

BLTF

15

Carlton Farms bacon, red leaf lettuce, tomato, mayo, housemade balsamic fig jam, Macrina sour rye bread

Turkey Grilled Cheese

16

House roasted turkey breast, dill Havarti, oven-roasted tomatoes, lemon dill aioli, Macrina sourdough

Black Forest Ham & Brie

16

Toasted French baguette, shaved ham, arugula, Brie, pickled mustard seeds, house made vanilla peach jam

Heritage Lunch Trio

18

Your choice 1/2 sammie (with the exception of the Ham & Brie), cup of daily soup, small baby lettuces salad

The Heritage Burger *

19

8oz chuck patty, cheddar cheese, horseradish mayo, lettuce, onion, tomato, Macrinaciabatta roll; served with French fries, saffron aioli, ketchup

add bacon 2
add sunnyside-up egg* 2
add gluten-free bun 2

Entrees

Caramelized Sea Scallops *

(gf)
half 25
full 46

Cauliflower, Farmer Erik’s turnips, maitake mushrooms, radish slaw, white wine crema

12 oz NY Strip Steak Frites

MP

served with ketchup and saffron aioli

Dinner Menu

Dining Room: Tuesday - Thursday, Sunday | 5p - 9p Friday - Saturday | 430p - 9p

Shells & Shareables

Dungeness Crab Hushpuppies

18

Dungeness crab & sweet corn fritters, lemon-dill crème fraîche

Daily Hama Hama Oysters*

(gf)
3.50/ea

Fennel-shallot mignonette, lemon

Spicy Steamed Manilla Clams

22

Tomato broth steamed Hama Hama clams, house chorizo, blistered tomatoes, baby peppers, cilantro, grilled baguette (serves 2-3)

Ahi Tuna Crudo

(gf)
17

Citrus, pea greens, olive oil, ponzu, crispy rice caviar

Fresh Ricotta Gnocchi

(v)
15

House-made gnocchi, fall squash, basil, sun-kissed tomatoes, local peppers, roasted garlic

Bread Service

6

French demi baguette with whipped sea salt butter

House Charcuterie Selection

29

House foie gras torchon, Paté de Campagne, pork rillettes, Macrina sesame crostini, house mustard, herbed garlic white bean hummus, Heritage pickled veggies

House Cheese Selection

18

Beecher’s Aged Cheddar, Cana de Cabra, Pt. Reyes Blue, Macrina sesame crostini, house roasted nuts, dried fruit

Soup & Salads

add chicken 8
add prawns 12
add steak* 15

Roasted Acorn Squash Soup

(gf/v)
11

Fresh pear, fromage blanc

Wedge

16

Baby Iceberg lettuce with Heritage candied bacon, blistered grape tomatoes, crispy shallots, avocado schmeer, buttermilk blue cheese dressing

Local Baby Lettuces

(gf/v)
12

Local gem lettuces with roasted root vegetables, chèvre, honey almonds, sherry vinaigrette

Watercress & Endive

(gf)
14

Pomegranate, apples, tarragon, pumpkin seeds, farmer’s cheese, champagne vinaigrette

Farmer Erik’s Beets

(gf/v)
14

Arugula, oranges, spiced walnuts, French mustard, fig balsamic vinaigrette

Meats, Seafare & Non-Meats

Citrus Honey Brined Half Chicken

(gf)
30

Roasted garlic-chive whipped potatoes, broccolini, baby carrots, red wine chicken jus

Farro Risotto

(v)
24

Butternut squash, local mushrooms, pumpkin seeds, kale, sage, roasted garlic, mascarpone

The Heritage Burger *

19

8oz chuck patty, horseradish mayo, cheddar, lettuce, onion, tomato, Macrina ciabatta roll; served with French fries, garlic saffron aioli, ketchup

add bacon 2
add sunnyside-up egg* 2
sub gluten-free bun 2

Pan Roasted Whole Idaho Trout

(gf)
29

Tri-colored quinoa, bacon lardons, almonds, caramelized shallots, swiss chard, beurre blanc

Caramelized Sea Scallops*

(gf)
Half 25
Full 46

Cauliflower, Farmer Erik’s turnips, maitake mushrooms, radish slaw, white wine crema

Fresh Egg Pasta

29

Daily house-made pasta, fresh garlic sausage, asiago, baby onions, caramelized fennel, red wine crema

Black Cod Puttanesca

(gf)
39

Tomatoes, capers, wild prawns, Israeli couscous, Castelvetrano olive and basil ragout, petite herbs

Grilled 12 oz New York

59

Scallion potato cakes, spiced heirloom carrots, broccoli, cipollini onions, roasted garlic Dijon jus

Add: House foie gras torchon 16

Grilled 12 Oz. Bone-In Pork Chop*

38

Apple bourbon mustard, delicata squash, Brussels sprouts, bacon, sweet potato purée

Brunch Menu

Dining Room: Saturday & Sunday | 11a - 230p

Shells & Shareables

Dungeness Crab Hushpuppies

18

Dungeness crab & sweet corn fritters, lemon-dill crème fraîche

Daily Hama Hama Oysters*

(gf)
3.50/ea

Fennel-shallot mignonette, lemon

Spicy Steamed Manilla Clams

22

Tomato broth steamed Hama Hama clams, house chorizo, blistered tomatoes, baby peppers, cilantro, grilled baguette (serves 2-3)

Meats & Cheeses

20

Assorted charcuterie and cheeses, crostini, nuts, dried fruit

Chef Bre’s Fresh Baked Goodies

(v)
10

With butter and house made jam

Salads

add chicken 8
add prawns 12
add steak* 15

Wedge

16

Baby Iceberg lettuce, Heritage candied bacon, blistered grape tomatoes, avocado schmeer, crispy shallots, buttermilk blue cheese dressing

Local Baby Lettuces

(gf/v)
12

Local gem lettuces with roasted root vegetables, chèvre, honey almonds, sherry vinaigrette

Watercress & Endive

(gf)
14

Pomegranate, apples, tarragon, pumpkin seeds, farmer’s cheese, champagne vinaigrette

Farmer Erik’s Beets

(gf/df/v)
14

Arugula, oranges, spiced walnuts, French mustard, fig balsamic vinaigrette

Sammies

All sammies served with choice of: house potato chips, baby lettuces salad, OR fresh fruit

sub. daily soup 2
sub. house-cut fries 2
sub. gluten-free bun 2

Fried Egg Croissandwich

16

Fresh baked croissant with two fried eggs, pancetta, Muenster cheese, arugula and tomato marmelade

The Reuben

17

House cooked and sliced corned beef, swiss, sauerkraut, Thousand Island, Macrina caraway onion rye

Roasted Tomato & Bell Pepper

(v)
15

Whipped goat cheese, grilled asparagus, basil, caramelized onions, herbed Focaccia

Turkey Grilled Cheese

16

House roasted turkey breast, dill Havarti, oven roasted tomatoes, lemon dill aioli, Macrina sourdough

The Heritage Burger *

19

8oz chuck patty, cheddar cheese, horseradish mayo, lettuce, onion, tomato, Macrina ciabatta roll; served with French fries, saffron aioli, ketchup

add bacon 2
add sunnyside-up egg* 2
sub gluten-free bun 2

Brunchables

Biscuits & Gravy

16

House made buttermilk black pepper biscuits, two poached eggs and Heritage sausage gravy

Huevos Rancheros

17

Fried eggs over crispy corn tortillas with house chorizo, black beans, house salsa, cilantro

Mascarpone Stuffed Cinnamon Swirl Brioche French Toast

(v)
16

Macrina cinnamon swirl brioche, maple syrup, candied almonds, seasonal fruit compote

Brie & Brussels Sprout Scramble

(v)
15

Roasted Brussels sprouts, mushroom and Brie scramble, seasoned breakfast potatoes; choice of toast

Heritage Benedict*

15

Buttery toasted English muffin, Canadian bacon, poached eggs, arugula, chives, hollandaise; served with fresh fruit or herb-roasted fingerling potatoes

Housemade Heritage Granola

(gf/v)
11

Blueberry & almond granola, local Greek yogurt, fresh berries

Desserts

Key Lime Pie in a Jar

10

Classic key lime curd, graham cracker crumble, toasted meringue, fresh berries

Salted Caramel Brownie Sundae

10

Dark chocolate cocoa nib brownie, salted caramel ice cream, vanilla butterscotch, toasted almonds

House Made Ice Cream / Sorbet

6

(ask your server for today’s selection)

Served with vanilla butter cookie

Brunch Drink Specials

Heritage Bloody Mary

13

Mimosa

11

Aperol Spritzer

12

Dessert Menu

Savory | Sweet Treats

House Selection of Three Cheeses

18

Three artisan cheeses with house roasted nuts, dried fruit and sesame crusted baguette crostini

White Chocolate Panna Cotta

11

White chocolate and vanilla panna cotta with berry compote

Salted Caramel Brownie Sundae

12

Dark chocolate cocoa nib almond brownie, salted caramel ice cream, vanilla butterscotch, toasted almonds

Jar of Pie

10

Classic Key lime curd, graham cracker crumble, toasted "marshmallow" meringue, fresh berries

House Made Ice Cream / Sorbet

6

Served with vanilla butter cookie

(Ask your server for today's selection)

Dessert Wine

2019 Capitello Dolcino Muscat

13

2018 M. Chiarlo ‘Nivole’ Moscato d’Asti

11

2018 Ben Ryé ‘Donnafugata’ Passito

11

2016 Evolucio Late Harvest Tokaji

10

2014 De Bortoli ‘Noble One’ Botrytis Semillon

12

Broadbent 10 yr Verdelho Maderia

11

Lustau Pedro Ximénez ‘San Emilio’ Sherry

12

Taylor Fladgate Fine Ruby Port

10

Warre’s ‘Otima 10’ Tawny Port

11

Rare Tea Cellar

Chicago, Illinois

Emperor’s Mint Meritage

4

Emperor’s Chamomile

4

Moonlight Jasmine Blossom

5

Pomegranate Green Dream

4

Sicilian Blood Orange Green

4

Emperor’s House Chai

4

Regal Earl Grey

4

Regal English Breakfast

4

Gingerbread Dream Rooibos

4

Grapefruit Grove Noir

4

2009 Vintage Wild Rose Pu-erh

5

Caffè Lusso Coffee Roasters

Redmond, WA

Single Origin Guatemala Trapichitos

4

Single Origin Decaf

4

Beverages

Wines by the Glass

Bubbles

Argyle Vintage Brut 2018

14

Willamette Valley, OR

Famiglia Pasqua Prosecco Rosé 2020

15

Veneto, Italy

Naveran Cava Brut 2018

13

Alt Penedès, Spain

Whites

Alexana Terroir Series Pinot Gris 2019

13

Willamette Valley, OR

Baer ‘Shard’ Chardonnay 2019

14

Columbia Valley, WA

Château de Montfaucon ‘Comtesse’ Madeleine Marsanne Blend 2020

16

Côtes du Rhône, France

Groom Sauvignon Blanc 2021

15

Adelaide Hills, Australia

L’Ecole 41 Semillon 2021

12

Columbia Valley, WA

Nortico Alvarinho 2020

11

Lake Chelan, WA

Two Vintners Grenache Blanc 2021

15

Yakima Valley, WA

Rosé

Long Shadows Julia’s Dazzle 2021

14

Columbia Valley, WA

Kara Marie ‘Ra Ra Rosé’ 2021

13

Dry Creek Valley, CA

Reds

Devison GPR Rhône Blend 2020

18

Columbia Valley, WA

Fratelli Revello Langhe Nebbiolo 2020

16

Piedmont, Italy

Northstar Merlot 2019

17

Columbia Valley, WA

Rock Meadows Tempranillo 2018

15

Columbia Valley, WA

Sonder Field Blend 2021

14

Columbia Valley, WA

Structure Heritage Cabernet 2018

15

Columbia Valley, WA

SUNU Pinot Noir 2019

19

Willamette Valley, OR

Tranche Cabernet Franc 2016

16

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Local Beers on Draft

Aslan Brewing ‘Dawn Patrol’ Pacific Ale

7

ABV: 5.2% / 25 IBU

Black Raven Pilsner

7

ABV: 5.2% / 22 IBU

Ecliptic Brewing ‘Capella’ Porter

8

ABV: 5.2% / 39 IBU

Reuben’s ‘Hazealicious’ IPA

8

ABV: 6% / 45 IBU

Scuttlebutt Amber Ale

8

ABV: 5.1% / 12 IBU

Sumerian ‘Narcissism’ IPA

8

ABV: 6.5% / 66 IBU

Local Ciders

Finnriver Pear

12

Finnriver Black Currant

12

Crafted Specialties

*based on availabilty of ingredients

The “X” Wing

18

X by Glenmorangie whisky, Aperol, Brovo Americano, lemon

Fallin’ out of Fashion

17

Sazerac rye, apple brandy, ginger almond syrup, orange bitters

House Negroni

18

Big Gin bourbon barrel aged gin, sweet vermouth, campari

Woodinville Barbie

15

Tito’s vodka, prickly pear syrup, lime

Cocktails at Tiffany’s

16

Chazalettes & Co white vermouth, Chambord, lemon, sparking rosé

Hot & Bothered 4.0

16

Tequila, lime, pineapple-habanero shrub, Brovo orange curaçao

Heritage Manhattan

19

Woodinville bourbon, vermouth, Brovo Boomerang, black walnut bitters

House Shrub Cocktails

Spiced Blueberry & Bourbon

16

Strawberry-Rosemary & Gin

16

Non-Alcoholic Selections *

* ask your server for more options!

Owen’s Mint-Cucumber

4

Owen’s Grapefruit-Lime

4

Seasonal Lemonade

8

Wines by the Bottle

Chef Bre's Faves

Champagne & Bubbles

Argyle Brut 2018

50

Willamette Valley, OR

Billecart-Salmon Brut Réserve N/V

105

Champagne, France

Billecart-Salmon Brut Rosé N/V

160

Champagne, France

Famiglia Pasqua Prosecco Rosé N/V

55

Verona, Italy

Franck Besson Dentelle Blanc de Noirs N/V

45

Beaujolais, France

Graham Beck Brut N/V

40

Western Cape, South Africa

Gran Moraine Brut Rosé N/V

110

Yamhill-Carlton, OR

Isenhower Blanc de Blanc Extra Brut 2018

75

Yakima Valley, WA

Lytle-Barnett Blanc de Noirs 2013

140

Eola-Amity Hills, OR

Lytle-Barnett Brut Rosé 2013

125

Eola-Amity Hills, OR

Montinore Estate Vivacé N/V

55

Willamette Valley, OR

Murgo Brut Rosé 2018

65

Sicily, Italy

Naveran Cava Brut 2018

50

Alt Penedes, Spain

Nicolas Feuillatte Brut Rosé N/V

70

Champagne, France

Nicolas Maillart Platine Premier Cru N/V

105

Champagne, France

Pierre Trichet L’Heritage Premier Cru Brut N/V

90

Champagne, France

Pol Roger Brut N/V

115

Champagne, France

Roco RMS Brut 2016

95

Willamette Valley, OR

Simonnet-Febrve Crémant Brut N/V

50

Burgundy, France

White Wine

Albariño

Abacela 2021

35

Umpqua Valley, OR

Nortico 2020

30

Minho, Portugal

Simpatico Cellars ‘The Fanatic’ 2019

45

Yakima Valley, WA

Aligoté

Boyer-Martenot 2018

55

Meursault, France

Arneis

Bruno Giacosa 2020

55

Piemonte, Italy

Assyrtiko

Lyrarakis Vóila 2021

50

Crete, Greece

Bianchello

Santi Giacomo e Filippo La Fogliola 2018

40

Marche, Italy

Chardonnay

Baer Shard 2019

50

Columbia Valley, WA

Brick House Cascadia Ribbon Ridge 2019

80

Willamette Valley, WA

Capensis Silene 2017

65

Stellenbosch, South Africa

Cor AGO 2020

45

Columbia Gorge, WA

Diatom Bar-M 2018

75

Santa Barbara, CA

Domaine d’Henri Fourchaume 2018

75

Chablis, France

Domaine Serene Evanstad Reserve 2018

110

Dundee Hills, OR

Failla 2016

90

Sonoma Coast, CA

Forgeron ‘Otherwordly’ 2019

45

Yakima Valley, WA

Isole e Olena IGT 2017

90

Tuscany, Italy

Jean Claude Courtault Beauroy Premier Cru 2015

60

Chablis, France

Kistler Les Noisetiers 2020

105

Sonoma Coast, CA

Milbrandt Evergreen 2018

35

Ancient Lakes, WA

Valdemar Estates Dubrul Vineyard 2019

95

Walla Walla, WA

Chenin Blanc

Athlètes du Vin 2019

45

Loire Valley, France

Domaine d’orFeuilles Vouvray Sec 2018

40

Loire Valley, France

Orr Old Vine 2021

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Terra d’Oro 2019

35

Clarksburg, CA

Dafni

Lyrarakis Psarades 2020

50

Crete, Greece

Garganega

Pieropan La Roccca Soave 2017

70

Veneto, Italy

Gewürztraminer

Halleck Vineyard Calandrelli 2019

90

Russian River Valley, CA

Trimbach 2018

60

Alsace, France

Grenache Blanc & Blends

Bonny Doon Le Cigare Blanc 2019

40

Central Coast, CA

Gorman Luanne 2020

45

Yakima Valley, WA

Two Vintners 2021

55

Yakima Valley, WA

Grüner Veltliner

Illahe 2020

40

Willamette Valley, OR

Laurenz V. Friendly 2016

45

Kamptal, Austria

Hondarrabi Zuri

Gaintza Txakolina 2020

40

Txakolina, Spain

Loureiro

Portal da Calçada 2020

30

Vinho Verde, Portugal

Marsanne & Blends

Château de Montfaucon Comtesse Madeleine Lirac Blanc 2019

60

Rhône Valley France

Idiot’s Grace 2017

50

Columbia Gorge, OR

Reynvaan Queen’s Road White 2018

125

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Picpoul

Bonny Doon 2020

35

Arroyo Seco, CA

Domaine Haut Bridau 2021

30

Languedoc, France

Pinot Blanc

Eyrie 2020

60

Dundee, OR

Richard Böcking 2017

35

Mosel, Germany

Pinot Grigio / Gris

Alexana Terroir Series 2019

50

Willamette Valley, OR

Cantina Zaccagnini 2020

40

Abruzzo, Italy

Foris 2021

35

Rogue Valley, OR

King Estate Domaine 2019

55

Willamette Valley, OR

Riesling

Carl Graff Graacher Himmelreich Spätlese 2021

55

Mosel, Germany

Dineen Vineyards 2020

40

Yakima Valley, WA

Holloran Stafford Hill 2021

35

Dundee Hills, OR

Roussanne

Avennia La Perle 2019

60

Columbia Valley, WA

Mas des Bressades Cuvée Tradition 2021

30

Costières de Nîmes, France

Sauvignon Blanc

Avennia Oliane 2019

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Blackbird Dissonance 2020

45

Napa Valley, CA

Domaine Curot Sancerre 2020

70

Loire Valley, France

EFESTE Feral 2021

45

Columbia Valley, WA

Groom 2021

55

Adelaide Hills, Australia

Halleck Little Sister 2021

85

Russian River Valley, CA

Jules Taylor 2020

45

Marlborough, New Zealand

Long Shadows Cymbal 2021

60

Columbia Valley, WA

Merry Edwards 2019

70

Russian River Valley, CA

Paul Dolan 2021

40

Mendocino County, CA

Walla Walla Vintners White Bluffs 2021

50

Columbia Valley, WA

Wautoma Springs 2021

35

Columbia Valley, WA

Semillon

Amavi Cellars 2021

50

Walla Walla Valley, WA

L’Ecole 41 2021

35

Columbia Valley, WA

Torrontes

Callia 2021

35

San Juan, Argentina

Turbiana

Allegrini Oasi Mantellina 2021

40

Lugana, Italy

Vermentino

Pala i Fiore 2020

35

Sardinia, Italy

Antinori Tenuta Guado al Tasso 2020

45

Tuscany, Italy

Viognier

àMaurice Sparrow 2016

60

Yakima Valley, WA

Darby Le Deuce 2018

50

Columbia Valley, WA

Reynvaan 2019

125

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Rosé

Château Beaulieu Cuvée Alexandre 2019

60

Côteaux d'Aix-en-Provence, France

Château de Pibarnon 2021

85

Bandol, France

Devison Vintners East of the Sun 2020

50

Yakima Valley, WA

Domaine Gueneau Chavignolet 2021

55

Sancerre, France

Famiglia Pasqua 11 Minutes 2021

55

Veneto, Italy

Illahe 2021

40

Willamette Valley, OR

Kara Marie The Ra Ra Rosé 2021

50

Dry Creek Valley, CA

Lachini Vineyards 2021

50

Willamette Valley, OR

La Spinetta Il Rose de Casanova 2021

50

Tuscany, Italy

Long Shadows Julia’s Dazzle 2021

55

Columbia Valley, WA

San Juan Vineyard Afterglow 2021

40

Puget Sound, WA

Upsidedown 2021

40

WA State

Red Wines

Barbera

Fontanafredda Briccotondo 2020

40

Piedmont, Italy

La Spinetta Ca di Pian 2018

55

Asti, Italy

Cabernet Franc

Antinori Tenuta Guado al Tasso Il Bruchiato 2019

50

Tuscany, Italy

Baer 2017

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Gaja Ca’ Marcanda Magari 2018

165

Tuscany, Italy

Tranche 2016

65

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Cabernet Sauvignon & Blends

Betz Père de Famille 2018

145

Columbia Valley, WA

Bledsoe Family 2019

115

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Château Rauzan-Segla 2008

225

Margaux, France

Col Solare 2018

120

Red Mountain, WA

Corison 2017

210

St Helena, CA

Dineen Vineyards Heritage Red 2015

65

Yakima Valley, WA

Domaines Delon Clos du Marquis 2008

155

Saint-Julien, France

Dusted Valley V.R. Special 2015

110

Columbia Valley, WA

EFESTE Final Final 2018

70

Columbia Valley, WA

Fidelitas m100 2020

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Figgins Estate Red 2016

195

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Gorman Old Scratch 2019

50

Columbia Valley, WA

Kerloo Red Willow 2019

95

Yakima Valley, WA

Klipson Estate 2016

195

Red Mountain, WA

Leonetti 2019

180

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Long Shadows Pirouette 2018

130

Columbia Valley, WA

Margaux de Brane 2015

95

Margaux, France

Quilceda Creek 2019

250

Columbia Valley, WA

Revana Terroir Series 2017

175

Napa Valley, CA

Sagemoor Stars in a Row 2014

125

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Sparkman Stella Mae 2014

80

Columbia Valley, WA

Structure Heritage 2019

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Synne Cellars Superiority Complex 2020

75

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Tricycle Cellars 2016

50

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Valdemar Estates Entre Nosotros 2019

60

Columbia Valley, WA

Carignan & Blends

Can Blau 2019

35

Monsant, Spain

Corvina Blend

Allegrini Amarone Classico 2016

160

Valpolicella, Italy

Bertani Ripasso 2019

55

Valpolicella, Italy

Counoise Blend

Sonder Field Blend 2021

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Gamay

Anne Amie Vineyards 2021

45

Willamette Valley, WA

Château de la Chaize Brouilly 2017

55

Beaulolais, France

Henri Fessy Les Tourelles Morgon 2019

40

Beaujolais, France

Love & Squalor 2019

65

Willamette Valley, OR

Grenache & Blends

Bodegas Morca ‘Morca’ 2017

90

Campo de Borja, Spain

Clos du Caillou Cuvée Unique Côtes du Rhône 2018

60

Rhône Valley, France

Darby The Flipside 2015

80

Columbia Valley, WA

Domaine de l’Espigouette Vielles Vignes Côtes du Rhône 2018

45

Rhône Valley, France

Domaine Santa Duc Aux Lieux-Dits 2019

85

Gigondas, France

Kevin White La Fraternité 2020

60

Yakima Valley, WA

Latta 2016

85

Snipes Mountain, WA

Orr 2021

50

Columbia Valley, WA

Simpatico Old Vine 2019

55

Yakima Valley, WA

Sonder 2020

45

Yakima Valley, WA

Upsidedown Cluster [email protected]*# 2021

50

WA State

Malbec

Cor Cellars Hogback Vineyard 2019

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Paul Mas Réserve 2020

40

Languedoc, France

Susana Balbo Signature 2019

50

Uco Valley, Argentina

Upsidedown Gold Drop 2017

70

Yakima Valley, WA

Merlot & Blends

Abeille de Fieuzal 2018

75

Pessac-Léognan, France

Avennia Valery 2017

95

Columbia Valley, WA

Baer Ursa 2017

80

Columbia Valley, WA

Betz Clos de Betz 2017

115

Columbia Valley, WA

Château Mangot Grand Cru 2015

65

St. Emilion, France

Delille Cellars D2 2019

75

Columbia Valley, WA

Denis Durantou La Chenade 2018

70

Lalande de Pomerol, France

Echolands Seven Hills Vineyard 2018

90

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Leonetti 2020

170

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Northstar Merlot 2019

65

Columbia Valley, WA

Spring Valley Uriah 2016

110

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Two Vintners 2018

70

Columbia Valley, WA

Mourvedre

UpsideDown The Carbonic 2021

65

Yakima Valley, WA

W.T. Vintners Boushey 2016

75

Yakima Valley, WA

Nebbiolo

Fratelli Revello Langhe 2020

60

Piedmont, Italy

Vietti Barolo Castiglione 2018

105

Piedmont, Italy

Petit Verdot

Freehand Cellars 2019

50

Yakima Valley, WA

Isenhower Jongleur 2018

65

Columbia Valley, WA

Pinot Noir

Aubaine Anahata Vineyard 2019

90

Eola-Amity Hills, OR

Brittan Vineyards Estate 2018

70

Willamette Valley, OR

Capitello 2020

50

Marlborough, New Zealand

Domaine Drouhin Roserock 2021

75

Eola-Amity Hills, OR

Domaine Dujac 2017

185

Morey-Saint-Denis, France

Domaine Serene Grand Cheval 2017

160

Walla Walla Valley & Dundee Hills, OR

Hahn Estate Arroyo Seco 2020

45

Monterey County, CA

Halleck Hillside Cuvée 2018

110

Sonoma Coast, CA

Hyland Coury Clone 2017

90

Monterey County, CA

Morlet Family Côteaux Nobles 2014

125

Sonoma Coast, CA

Nicolas Jay 2018

115

Willamette Valley, OR

SUNU 2019

65

Willamette Valley, WA

Walt The Corners 2019

135

Anderson Valley, CA

William Selyem 2018

125

Sonoma Coast, CA

Williamette Valley Vineyards Elton 2018

90

Eola-Amity Hills, OR

Sangiovese

Ciacci Piccolomini d’Aragona Brunello 2017

115

Tuscany, Italy

Covington Sangio 2017

50

Columbia Valley, WA

Montepeloso A Quo 2020

45

Tuscany, Italy

Isole e Olena Chianti Classico 2019

55

Tuscany, Italy

Shiraz

Groom 2016

55

Barossa Valley, Australia

Mollydooker ‘The Boxer’ 2020

60

McClaren Vale, Australia

Syrah & Blends

Betz Domaine de Pierres 2019

115

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Cayuse En Chamberlin 2018

185

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Chateau Mourges du Gres Galets Rouges 2020

40

Rhone Valley, France

Cristom Estate 2016

95

Eola-Amity Hills, OR

Devison GPR 2020

70

Columbia Valley, WA

Domaine Courbis L’Aube 2017

65

Rhone Valley, France

J. Denuzière Saint Joseph 2018

55

Rhône Valley, France

Jonata Todos 2016

105

Santa Ynez Valley, CA

No Girls 2018

155

Milton-Freewater, OR

Reynvaan The Contender 2018

195

Walla Walla Valley, WA

Trust Cellars 2017

65

Columbia Valley, WA

Valdemar Estates 2018

125

Walla Walla Valley, WA

W.T. Vintners 2018

70

Columbia Valley, WA

Tempranillo

Palacios Remondo La Vendimia 2019

45

Rioja Spain

No Girls 2014

155

Walla Walla Valley, OR

R. López de Heredia Viña Bosconia Reserva 2011

110

Rioja, Spain

Rock Meadow Cellars 2018

60

Columbia Valley, WA

Sol Stone 2019

55

Columbia Valley, WA

Zinfandel

Ridge Pagani Ranch 2019

75

Sonoma Valley, CA

Terra d’Oro Deaver Vineyard 2017

60

Amador County, CA

Liquor List

Amaro

Americano

11

Averna

10

Brovo #1

🙒
12

Brovo #4

🙒
12

Brovo #12

🙒
12

Brovo #14

🙒
12

Cynar

10

Montenegro

10

Nonino

14

Brandy/Cognac

Hennessy VSOP Privilege

19

Metaxa 7 Star Ouzo

10

Remy Martin VSOP

18

Gin

Beefeater

10

Big Gin ‘Bourbon Barreled’

🙒
12

Bombay Sapphire

11

Botanist

15

Empress Indigo

12

Harahorn

15

Hendricks

13

Hendricks ‘Neptunia’

14

Nolet’s

16

Tanqueray

11

Tanqueray Sevilla Orange

12

Mezcal

Del Maguey Vida

12

Rum

Bacardi Silver

10

Goslings Black Seal

11

Kirk & Sweeney 23yr

17

Plantation Pineapple

14

Sailor Jerry Spiced

10

Tequila

Casa Azul

35

Don Julio Blanco

16

Herradura Añejo

18

Herradura Reposado

17

Herradura Ultra

19

Hornitos Reposado

14

Patron Añejo

18

Patron Silver

17

Pueblo Viejo Blanco

8

Teremana Blanco

13

Tres Agaves Reposado

13

Vodka

Belvedere

14

Grey Goose

13

Ketel One

12

Ocean Organic

14

Tito’s

10

Wheatley

10

American Whiskey

Blackened

16

High West Yippee Ki-Yay!

26

Jack Daniels

12

Jack Daniels Gold

18

Michter’s Sour Mash

18

Stranahan’s Single Malt Sherry Cask

18

St. George Baller Single Malt

16

Westland

15

Whistle Pig Homestock

19

Bourbon Whiskey

Basil Hayden

17

Blanton’s

19

Buffalo Trace

12

Bulleit

12

Elijah Craig Small Batch

12

Four Roses Yellow

10

Jefferson’s Ocean Aged at Sea

24

JP Trodden

🙒
12

Knob Creek

15

Larceny Kentucky Straight Small Batch

14

Maker’s Mark

12

Maker’s Mark Private Select

16

Michter’s

16

Michter’s Toasted Barrel Finish

18

Noah’s Mill

21

The Dark Door

🙒
16

Weller Full Proof

18

Weller Special Reserve

15

Woodford Reserve

15

Woodford Reserve Double Oak

17

Woodinville

🙒
13

Woodinville Moscatel Finished

🙒
15

Yellowstone Limited Edition

23

Yellowstone Select Straight

15

Rye Whiskey

Amador Whiskey Co

17

Angel’s Envy Rum Cask

17

Basil Hayden Dark Rye

18

Bulleit

12

High West Double Rye

14

Michter’s Straight

16

Minor Case

18

Nashville Barrel Company

18

Russel’s Reserve Kentucky

17

Sazerac 6yr

12

Templeton

12

Whistle Pig 10yr

23

Whistle Pig 12yr Old World

28

Whistle Pig Farmstock

19

Whistle Pig Roadstock

19

Woodinville

🙒
13

International Whisk(e)y

Crown Royal

10

Greenspot

18

Jameson

10

Red Breast

18

Starward Two Fold

15

Tullamore Dew

16

Scotch Whisky

Blended

Compass Box Peat Monster

18

Dewars White Label

10

Johnny Walker Black Label

10

Johnny Walker Blue Label

40

Monkey Shoulder

16

Highland

Dalmore 12yr

16

Glenmorangie 10yr

15

Glenmorangie La Santa

18

Glenmorangie Nectar d’Or

17

Glenmorangie Quinta Ruban

17

Glenmorangie X

12

Highland Park ‘Viking Pride’

29

Macallan 12yr

16

Oban 14yr

25

Islay

Ardbeg 10yr

17

Ardbeg Ardcore

23

Ardbeg Drum

23

Ardbeg Scorch

23

Ardbeg Supernova

23

Caol Ila

16

Lagavulin 16yr

20

Laphroaig 10yr

16

Laphoaig Cairdas

18

Talisker 10yr

18

Speyside

Glenlevit 12yr

12

Glenfiddich Special Reserve 12yr

21

Speyburn 15yr

16

Reserve a Table

Join us for an evening of casually exquisite food and wine.

Make a reservation via OpenTable for parties of 1-6 people, or call us at (425) 419-4760.

Online Reservations

Powered By:

Reservations for Large Parties

Join us for your next special occasion, meeting, or family event. Heritage can accommodate your large party with custom food and beverage menus of Chef Bre’s seasonal dishes for every taste!